Aerial Yoga Nederland, gevestigd aan Noordeinde 128-J, 1121AL, Landsmeer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contactdetails
Aerial Yoga Nederland
Noordeinde 128-J
1121AL 
Landsmeer
020- 2111125
https://www.aerial-yoga.nl

Janneke van Amelsvoort is the Data Protection Officer of Aerial Yoga Netherlands. She can be reached via info@aerial-yoga.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Aerial Yoga Nederland processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Gender
- Address
- Phonenumber
- Emailaddress
- Locationdetails
- Information about your activities on our website
- Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type

 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@aerial-yoga.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Aerial Yoga Nederland processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment 
- Sending our newsletter
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Aerial Yoga Nederland analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences. 
- Aerial Yoga Nederland also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return. 

How long do we keep the data?

 

Aerial Yoga Nederland does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal information > 7 years > legal commitment                         

Address                                           > 7 years > Legal commitment      

Enzovoort                                    > 7 years > Legal commitment      

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Aerial Yoga Nederland only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. 

 

Cookies

Aerial Yoga Nederland uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Aerial Yoga Nederland uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. 

 

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. 

 

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. 

 

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or the social media companies. Below an overview:

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Naam: _utma

Functie: Analytische cookie die websitebezoek meet

Bewaartermijn: 2 jaar ] 

 

View, modify or delete data 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Aerial Yoga Nederland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. 

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@aerial-yoga.nl.

 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Aerial Yoga Netherlands would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we secure personal data

Aerial Yoga Nederland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@aerial-yoga.nl